Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Weichert Realtors-Manalapan
167 N Masters Drive Monroe, NJ 08831
Sold on 08/05/2016
$560,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/05/2016
08/05/2016
Taxes
$15,000
$15,000
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013
2013
Bought with
Cynthia Gaudio, Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate
Cynthia Gaudio, Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate
Source
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:47 PM GMT+0000
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:47 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Loft
- French Doors
- Lead Glass Window
- Recessed Lighting
- Dec Molding
- Ceilings - 9ft+ 1st Flr
- Natural Gas
- 2 Zoned Heat
- 2 Zoned Ac
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $355
Stories
- 2.00000000
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 10, 2016
Price Changed
$599,900
-5%
-$29,100
Apr 01, 2016
Price Changed
$629,000
-3%
-$20,000
Jan 13, 2016
Price Changed
$649,000
-6%
-$40,000
Oct 07, 2015
Price Changed
$689,000
0%
-$900
Oct 05, 2015
Price Changed
$689,900
-3%
-$19,100
Sep 04, 2015
Price Changed
$709,000
-4%
-$26,000
Jul 25, 2015
Listed
$735,000
-
-